Men’s league

SPRING 2024 MEN’S LEAGUE

WELCOME TO THE 2024 MEN’S LEAGUE, STARTS ON SUNDAY APRIL 2024 

SCHEDULE WEEK VII /SUNDAY MAY 26 / 2024

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES
CEDAR DR SCHOOL, 73 CEDAR DR, COLYS NECKCOLTS NECK BUCKS MILL PARK, 137 BUCKS MILL RDMANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
MSANFORD PARK
39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWN
HOLMDEL CROSS FARMS, 10 LONGBRIDGE RDM
8:30:00 PM DOORBROOK #2 MAZALTEPEC V/S MATADORES
8:15:00 AM CEDAR DR SCHOOL DEPORTIVO VENUS V/SREAL MADRID
8:15:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1ARSENAL F.C. V/S TLAXCALA
8:15:00 AMCOLTS NECK #2 LOBOS F.C V/S CC OAXACA
10:15:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1DEPTVO GUATEMALA V/S DEPORTIVO TEPE
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1. 7
2. 7
3. DEPORTIVO TEPE 7
4. GUATEMALA 7
5. TLAXCALA 7
6. LOBOS FC 7
7. MAZALTEPEC 7
8. CC OAXACA 7
9. ARSENAL FC 7
10. DEPORTIVO VENUS 7
TEAMSPLAYERGOALSTEAMSYELLOW CARSYELLOW CARSTEAMSYELLOW CARS
1. DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA#6 GERALDO,#11,#21 MICKEY VENUS#28 ASAEL GARCIA
2. #11 HAMZA


ARSENAL#24
4. MAZALTEPC MAZALTEPC #DEP TEPE#9 ESNESTO,
#32 HECTOR

SCHEDULE WEEK VI / SUNDAY MAY 19 / 2024

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESREFEREES
CEDAR DR. SCHOOL
73 CEDAR DR.
COLTS NECK
BUCKS MILL PARK,
137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK
MDOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537.
COLTS NECK
MSANFORD PARK, 39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWN
8:15:00 AM DOORBROOK #2 LOBOS FC 7V/S ARSENAL FC
8
8:15:00 AM COLTS NECK #1 DEPTVO VENUS 7V/STLAXCALA 1
8:15:00 AMCEDAR DR SCHOOLDEPTVO GUATEMALA 6V/S MAZALTEPEC
0
10:15:00 AMCEDAR DR SCHOOL CC OAXACA 2V/S DEPTVO TEPE 2
10:15:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1 REAL MADRID 6V/S MATADORES 1
10:00:00 AM V/S
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1.GUATEMALA651036729 15
2.DEPORTIVO TEPE651031625 15
3. CC OAXACA6411231013 13
4.ARSENAL FC641128208 13
5. LOBOS FC640229218 12
6. DEPORTIVO VENUS62131724-7 2
7.MAZALTEPEC6114930-21 3
8.REAL MADRID61051327-14 3
9. TLAXCALA61051331-18 3
10.MATADORES5005427-23 0
TEAMSPLAYERS INDIVIDUAL GOALSTEAMSPLAYERSYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDPLAYERSRED CARD
1. DEPTVO GUATEMALA #9 YEVIS GUTIERREZ 18DEPTVO GUATEMALA #3 #17 #19
2. DEP TEPE #13 MELVIN TAPERIA 11 DEP TEPE#10
#15
#10
#14
#8 CARLOS GARCIA
3. LOBOS FC #10 ENRIQUE 10LOBOS FC#6 JOSE SILVA
4. ARSENAL #7 GABRIEL MORENO 8
5. CC OAXACA #7 JAVIER OLMADO6CC OAXACA#15
#10 JOEL ESPINAZA
#7 JAVIER OLMADO
#6
#11 NATO CRUZ
#4
6. LOBOS FC JOSE SILVA6 TLAXCALA
6. DEP TEP #10 URIEL ESPENOSA5DEP VENUS
7. MAZALTEPC#10 CHRIS CRUZ 5MAZALTEPC#19 CARLOS GARCIA

SCHEDULE WEEK V / SUNDAY MAY 12 / 2024

TEAMFIELDSTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESREF 
SANFORD PARK, 39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWNDOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522
MBUCKS MILL PARK, 137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECKM
8:15 AM CEDAR DR SCHOOL MAZALTEPEC 3VS ARSENAL 5
8:15 AM DOORBROOK #2DEPTVO GUATEMALA 8VS TLAXCALA 1
8:15 AMCOLTS NECK #1 DEPORTIVO VENUS 3VS CC OAXACA 10
10:15 AMCOLTS NECK #1MATADORES 1VSDEPORTIVO TEPE 7
10:15 AM CEDAR DR SCHOOL LOBOS F.C 5VSREAL MADRID 3
TEAMSGPWDLGSGAGDPTS
1. DEPORTIVO TEPE 5 5 00 29 4 25 15
2. GUATEMALA 5 4 1 0 30 7 23 13
3.CC OAXACA 5 4 0 1 21 8 13 12
4. LOBOS FC 5 4 0 1 20 9 11 12
5. ARSENAL FC 5 3 1 1 20 13 7 9
6. MAZALTEPEC 5 11 3 9 20 -11 3
7. DEPORTIVO VENUS 5 1 1 3 10 23 -13 3
8. TLAXCALA 5 1 03 12 24 -12 3
9. MATADORES 4 0 04 3 21 -18 0
10. REAL MADRID 5 0 0 5 726 --19 0
13.TOROS 1 0 0 1 2 7-5 0
TEAMSPLAYERSINDIVIDUAL GOALSTEAMSYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDRED CARD
1. DEPTVO GUATEMALA #9 YEVIS GUTIERREZ18DEPTVO GUATEMALA#10 GEOVANY
2. DEP TEPE#13 MELVIN TAPERIA 11 DEP TEPE #12 NEYMAR#18 CELSO TAPERIACELSO TAPERIA#18
3. LOBOS FC #6 JOSE SILVA 6LOBOS FC#6 SILVA#18
4. CC OAXACA#7 JAVIER OLMADO 5CC OAXACA #14 MENDEZ
5. LOBOS FC #10 ENRIQUE 5 DEP VENUS #22 AJ
6. MAZALEPEC #10 CHRIS CRUZ 5MAZALEPEC #12
7. DEP TEPE #10 URIEL FLORES 5TLAXCALA
8. ARSENAL F.C. #9 MIGUEL TAPIA 4ARSENAL F.C.#13#12
9. MAZALTEPC MATADORES #14#15#25

SCHEDULE WEEK IV / SUNDAY MAY 5 / 2024

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORERS TEAMSSCORERSREF
SANFORD PARK, 39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWNDOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522
MMBUCKS MILL PARK, 137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK
8:00 AM
DOORBROOK #2MAZALTEPEC 1VS DEP VENUS 1
8:15 AM
COLTS NECK #1ARSENAL 3VSC C. OAXACA 1
10:15 AM
COLTS NECK #2REAL MADRID 0VS GUATEMALA 8
8:15 AM
COLTS NECK #2TLAXCALA 3VSDEPTVO TEPE 6
10:15 AM
COLTS NECK #1MATADORES 0VS LOBOS F.C 4
8:15 AM
VS
TEAMGPWTLGSGAG DIFPTS
1. DEPORTIVO TEPE440022319 12
2. DEPTVO GUATEMALA431022616 10
3. LOBOS F.C43011468 9
4. CC OAXACA43011156 9
5. ARSENAL F.C.421115105 7
6.DEPORTIVO VENUS4112713-6 4
7.MAZALTEPEC4112615-9 4
8.TLAXCALA41031116-5 3
9.MATADORES3003214-12 0
10.REAL MADRID4004418-14 0
11.EL TOROS100127-50
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALSTEAMSYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDRED CARDSUSPENSSION  
1. DEPTVO GUATEMALA #9 YEVIS GUTIERREZ 12 VENUS #14 DIEGO AGUIRRE
#6 GUILLERMO VICTORIA #12 BRIAN PEREZ#13 SAUL ORTEGA# #12 BRIAN PEREZ100COACH FUSTAVO ROMULO
2. DEPTVO TEPE #13 MELVIN TAPERIA 10 DEPTVO TEPE
3. CC OAXACA #7 JAVIER OLMADO 5CC OAXACA #4 OCTOVIO GONZALES #17 ANDRES VOLGE
4. LOBOS F.C#6 JOSE SILVA 4 ARSENAL F.C. #8 JOE CORTEZ#13 LUIS CONTRERAS
5. LOBOS F.C#19 ENRIQUE VILLEDA 3LOBOS F.C #2 JUAN BENACIDES
6. ARSENAL F.C. #20 GABRIEL MORENO 3 TLAXCALA #9 MARTIN CONTRERAS#23 HUMBERTO#97 YERSON
7. ARSENAL F.C. MOSES CASTIGO 3REAL MADRID #7 ROYCEL
CC OAXACA

 SCHEDULE WEEK III / SUNDAY APRIL 28 / 2024

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORES 
MM
8;30 AMCOLTS NECK #1 DEP VENUS 1VS LOBOS F.C2
10;15 AM COLTS NECK #1 GUATEMALA 3VS ARSENAL FC 3
8;30 AMCEDAR DR SCHOOL MAZALTEPEC 0VS DEPTVO TEPE 6
8;30 AMDOORBROOK #2 TLAXCALA 7VSREAL MADRID 3
10;15 AMCEDAR DR SCHOOLCC OAXACA 4VSMATADORES 1
TEAMSPLAYERS INDIVIDUAL GOALSTEAMSPLAYERSYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDPLAYERSRED CARD   
1. DEPTVO GUATEMALA #9 YEVIS FUTERREZ 7 DEPTVO GUATEMALA #13 UBER RODRIGUEZ CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ#19 JAIRO DE LEON
2. DEPTVO TEPE #13 MELVIN TAPERIA 7
3. CC OAXACA #7 JAVIER OLMADO 4
4. ARSENAL F.C. #20 GABRIEL MORENO3 ARSENAL F.C.#20 MOISES CASTIGO #23 JOSE AGUIREJOEL HUAMAN
5. LOBOS F.C
6.
7.
8.
MAZALTEPEC TLAXCALA
TEAMS GPWTLGSGA G/ DIFPTS
1. DEPORTIVO TEPE330016016 9
2. CC OAXACA33001028 9
3. DEPTVO GUATEMALA32101468 7
LOBOS F.C32. 011064 6
5. ARSENAL F.C.31111293 4
6. TLAXCALA3102810-2 3
7. DEPORTIVO VENUS3102612-6 3
8. MAZALTEPEC3 102514-9 3
9. MATADORES320219-8 0
10. REAL MADRID3003414-10 0
11. EL TOROS100127-50

 SCHEDULE WEEK II / SUNDAY APRIL 21 / 2024

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESREFS
DOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
MBUCKS MILL PARK, 137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK MSANFORD PARK, 39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWN
8:30:00 AM DOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
REAL MADRID 1VS CC OAXACA 3
8:00:00 AM BUCKS MILL PARK, 137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK #2MAZALTEPEC 3VS TLAXCALA 0
8:30:00 AM CEDAR DR SCHOOL
73 CEDAR DR, COLTS NECK
DEPTVO GUATEMALA 3VSLOBOS F.C 1
8:15:00 AM BUCKS MILL PARK, 137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK #1DEPORTIVO VENUS 5VS MATADORES 1
10:00:00 AMBUCKS MILL PARK, 137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK #2 ARSENAL 0VS DEPORTIVO TEPE 6
8:30:00 AMDOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
LAGO LAGO VS EL TOROS
TEAMSPLAYERSINDIVIDUAL GOALSTEAMSPLAYERYELLOWYELLOWPLAYERSRED CARD   
DEPTVO GUATEMALA #9 YEVIS GUTERREZ 4GUATEMALA #10
#7
#20#18
CC OAXACA #7 JAVIER OLMEDO 4CC OAXACA #4 OCTOVIO GONZALEZ #12 JAVIER GONZALEZ
LOBOS F.C#19 ENRIQUE 2LOBOS F.C. #6
#26
#20#9#4 PALO AGUILAE
ARSENAL F.C. #9 MIGUEL TAPIA 2 MATADORES#100 ARGO HERNANDEZ#8 JUAN CARLOS
LOBOS F.C #15 KEVIN 2MAZALTEPEC
CC OAXACA #12JAVIER GONZALEZ 2ARSENAL FC #3, #14
DEPTVO TEPE #13 MARVIN 2 DEPTVO TEPE #20 JOHN FARFAN
DEP VENUS MAX DEBLER
TLAXCALA
TEAMSGPWTLGSGAG DIFPTS
DEPORTIVO TEPE220010010 6
DEPTVO GUATEMALA 22001138 6
CC OAXACA2200826 6
ARSENAL F.C.2101963 3
LOBOS F.C2101853 3
MAZALTEPEC210158-3 3
DEPORTIVO VENUS2101510-5 3
MATADORES100115-4 0
REAL MADRID200217-60
TLAXCALA200217-6 0
EL TOROS100127-5 0

 SCHEDULE WEEK I / SUNDAY APRIL 14 / 2024

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESREF  
SANFORD PARK, 39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWN DOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
MSAYREVULLE COMPLEX TURF
4441 BORDENTOWN AVE
MBUCKS MILL PARK, 137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK
8:00:00 AM DOORBROOK #2DEPTVO GUATEMALA 8V/SMAZALTEPEC 2
8:30:00 AMCOLTS NECK 2DEPORTIVO VENUS 0V/SARSENAL F.C. 9
8:30:00 AMCOLTS NECK # 1CC OAXACA 5V/S TLAXCALA 1
10:00:00 AM COLTS NEXT #1REAL MADRID 0V/SDEPORTIVO TEPE 4
10:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK 2 LOBOS F.C 7V/SEL TOROS 2
TEAMSGPGWGTGLGSGAGDPOTS 
ARSENAL F.C.11009093
DEPTVO GUATEMALA11008263
LOBOS F.C11007253
DEPORTIVO TEPE1 1004043
CC OAXACA11005143
TLAXCALA110015-40
REAL MADRID110004-40
EL TOROS100127-50
MAZALTEPEC100128-60
DEPORTIVO VENUS100109-90
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALS TEAMSPLAYERSYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDRED CARD 
1. CC OAXACA #7 JAVIER OLMADO 2CC OAXACAGERALDOGOALIE
2. DEPTVO GUATEMALA #9 YEVIS GUTIERREZ 4EL TOROS#4 AJ DATILE
3. ARSENAL F.C. #7 GABRIEL MORENO 3ARSENAL F.C.#7 GABRIEL MORENO#2 SANDRO
4. ARSENAL F.C. #9 MIGUEL TAPIA 2ARSENAL F.C. #12 JOEL SAEAS
5. ARSENAL F.C.#20 MOISES2ARSENAL F.C.#20 MOISES
6. LOBOS F.C#19 ENRIQUE2 . LOBOS F.C#28 STEVEN
7. LOBOS F.C#15 KEVIN2

SCHEDULE WEEK VIII / SUNDAY JUNE 2 / 2024

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
OPEN
BUCKS MILL PARK, 137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK IS CLOSED MDOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
COLTS NECK
OPEN
MSANFORD PARK, 39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWN OPEN
8:30:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1MAZALTEPEC V/SCC OAXACAFORFEIT
8:00:00 AM COLTS NECK #2DEPTVO TEPE V/SDEP VENUS
8:30:00 AM DOORBROOK #2 LOBOS F.C V/STLAXCALA
10::15 AMCOLTS NECK #1MATADORES V/SGUATEMALA
10:15:00 AM CEDAR DR SCHOOL ARSENAL V/S,REAL MADRID
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1. GUATEMALA 8
2. DEPORTIVO TEPE 8
3. FREEHOLD UNITED 8
4. LOBOS FC 8
5. LAGO LAGO 8
6. MAZALTEPEC 8
7. TLAXCALA 8
8. CC OAXACA 8
9. DEP VENUS8
10. ARSENAL FC 8
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALSTEAMSYELLOW CARDSRED CARDSSUSPENSIONS
1. DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA LOBOS
2.
3. VENUS
4. TLAXCALA
5. MAZALTEPC
TEPE

SCHEDULE WEEK IX / SUNDAY JUNE 9 / 2024 

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORESFIELDTEAMSSCORESFIELD
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
OPEN
BUCKS MILL PARK, 137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK IS CLOSED THIS SUNDAYMDOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
COLTS NECK
OPEN
MSANFORD PARK, 39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWN OPEN
8:15:00HOLMDEL CROSS FARMS #2TLAXCALA V/SC C. OAXACA
8:15:00 DOORBROOK #3DEP VENUS V/SGUATEMALA
8:15:00DOORBROOK #2 LOBOS F.C V/SMAZALTEPEC
10:15:00 DOORBROOK #2 ARSENAL V/SMATADORES
10:15:00 DOORBROOK #3REAL MADRID V/S DEPTVO TEPE
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1.9
2. GUATEMALA 9
3. DEPORTIVO TEPE 9
4. 9
5. MAZALTEPEC 9
6. TLAXCALA9
7. LOBOS FC 9
8. ARSENAL FC 9
9. DEP VENUS 9
10. CC OAXACA 9
12. 9
TEAMSPLAYERSINDIVIDUAL GOALSTEAMSYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDRED CARD 
1. DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA
2. ARSENAL
3.
4. TLAXCALA TLAXCALA
5. MAZALTEPC MAZALTEPC
6. MAZALTEPC CC OAXACA
7.
8. LOBOS FC LOBOS
10. DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA#10 JORGE ORTEGA9TEPE
VENUS

SCHEDULE WEEK X / SUNDAY JUNE 16 / 2024 

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORESFIELDTEAMSSCORESFIELD
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD, ONLY FIELD E IS OPEN
BUCKS MILL PARK, 137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK IS OPEN THIS SUNDAYCEDAR DR SCHOOL, 73 CEDAR DR, COLYS NECKM DOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
COLTS NECK
OPEN
HOLMDEL CROSS FARMS, 10 LONGBRIDGE RDMSANFORD PARK, 39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWN OPEN
8:15:00 AMCEDAR DR SCHOOL REAL MADRID V/SMAZALTEPEC
8:15:00 AM DOORBROOK #2GUATEMALA V/SC C. OAXACA
8:15:00 AMBUCKS MILL PARK, #1ARSENAL FC V/SDEP VENUS
8:15:00 AMBUCKS MILL PARK, #2MATADORES V/STLAXCALA
10:15:00 AMCEDAR DR SCHOOLLOBOS F.C V/S DEPTVO TEPE
V/S
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDIFPOINTS
1. 10
2. 10
3. DEPORTIVO TEPE10
4. MAZALTEPEC10
5. GUATEMALA10
6. LOBOS FC10
7. FREEHOLD UNITED10
8. ARSENAL FC9
9. DEP VENUS10 -
10. CC OAXACA10
12. TLAXCALA10
TEAMSPLAYERSINDIVIDUAL GOALSTEAMSYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDRED CARD & SUSPENSIONS 
1. LOBOS FC VENUS
2. DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA
3. TEPE
4. TLAXCALA
5. MAZALTEPC
ARSENAL FC
7.

SCHEDULE WEEK XI / SUNDAY JUNE 23 / 2024

TIMEFIELDTEAMSGOALSTEAMSGOALSREFEREES
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD, ONLY FIELD E, H & L ARE OPEN
M BUCKS MILL PARK, 137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK IS OPEN THIS SUNDAY M
8:30:00 AM MAZALTEPEC V/SLOBOS F.C
8:30:00 AM BUCKS MILL PARK, #2 DEPTVO TEPE V/SGUATEMALA
8:15:00 AM TLAXCALA V/SDEP VENUS
8:30:00 AMBUCKS MILL PARK, #1C C. OAXACA V/S
8:30:00 AM ARSENAL FC V/S
10:15:00 AMBUCKS MILL PARK, #2 V/S
TEAMGPWDLGFGAG DIFPOINTS
111
11
3. 11
4. DEPORTIVO TEPE11
5. GUATEMALA11
6. MAZALTEPEC11
7. LOBOS FC11
8. ARSENAL FC10
9. DEP VENUS11
10. CC OAXACA11
11. TLAXCALA11
TEAMSPLAYERSINDIVIDUAL GOALSTEAMSYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDRED CARDSUSPENSIONS   
1. LOBOS FC . #7 DAVENSON JOINVILMAR1 GAME
2. TLAXCALA TLAXCALA #
2. DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA
3. DEP TEPE
5. MAZALTEPC VENUS
6. DEP TEPE 14ARSENAL FC
7. DREAM TEAM#11 MARCO FERNANDEZ13

SCHEDULE WEEK XII / SUNDAY JUNE 30 / 2024 

TEAMSFIELDFIELDGOALSFIELDTEAMSGOALSFIELD
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD,
FIELD E, H & L ARE OPEN
M M
SANFORD PARK,
39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWN
8:15 AM GUATEMALA V/SMAZALTEPEC 2
8:15 AM DEPTVO TEPE V/SDEP VENUS
8:15 AM C C. OAXACA V/S ARSENAL FC FORFEITED
8:15 AM CROSS FARMS HOLMDELTLAXCALA V/S
8:30 AM V/S LOBOS F.C
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1. 12
2. 12
3. 12
4. GUATEMALA12
5. DEPORTIVO TEPE12
6. LOBOS FC12
7. MAZALTEPEC12
8. ARSENAL FC11
9. CC OAXACA12
10. DEP VENUS12
11. TLAXCALA12
TEAMSPLAYERSINDIVIDUAL GOALSTEAMSYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDRED CARDSUSPENSIONS   
1. TLAXCALA
2.
3. DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA
LOBOS FC
5. MAZALTEPC
7. DEP TEPE

SCHEDULE WEEK XIII / JULY 7 / 2024

TIMESFIELDS TEAMS SCORES  TEAMS SCORESREFFEREES
8:30:00 AMCOLTSNECK 2FREEHOLD UNITED2V/SLOBOS F.C 1
8:30:00 AMCOLTSNECK 1ARSENAL 2V/SGUATEMALA 4
8:30:00 AMENGLISHTOWNC C. OAXACA 2V/SDEP VENUS 1
8:3:00 AMMANALAPAN E DREAM TEAM 3V/SMAZAL TEPEC 3
8:15:00 AMCOLTSNECK 1AJAX8V/STLAXCALA7
10:15:00 AMCOLTSNECK 1 BURAQ'S4V/SAL AMAN FC3
10:15:00 AMCOLTSNECK 1 DEPTVO TEPE 5V/SLAGO LAGO 4
1. DEPORTIVO TEPE131      
2. FREEHOLD UNITED13
3. GUATEMALA13
4. LAGO LAGO13
5. DREAM TEAM13
6. MAZALTEPEC13
7. LOBOS FC13
8. CC OAXACA13
9. ARSENAL FC13
10. DEP VENUS13
11. TLAXCALA13
AL AMAN FC13
12 AJAX13
13. BURAQ'S13
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALSTEAMSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSRED CARDSSUSPENSIONS
DEP TEPE#9 YEVIS GUTTIEREZ 18 DEP TEPE #4 HUGO #7 JOEL ESPINOSA
PERU FC#9 JAIRO CHIRA 15 PERU FC#14 #15 JHON FARFAN #15 JHON FARFAN#15 JHON FARFAN
DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA#9 YEVIS GUTTIEREZ 15 #15 NERI MONZON
#4 ROBIN MONZON
#6 GERRARD VAZQUEZ
#99 YEVIS GUTTIEREZ
#16 RANDY BROWN
CC OAXACA #10 ABEL HERRERA 11 #8 JUAN CARLOS URIZAR#7 JAVIER OLMADO
1. TLAXCALA #11 NERI TAPERI 9 1. TLAXCALA#58 MARTIN CONTRERAS
DEP TEPE#9 URIEL ESPINOZA9LOBOS#21
#5
#12
#15
EL ALFA Y OMEGA#77 JUAN GOMEZ
#19 KEVIN LUNA
#7 ENRQUE FUGON
#3 JAVIER SANTOS
#21MARIO MANGUIA, #13 JOSHUA DIAZ
ATHL OLD BRIDGE#5 JUAN SEBASTIAN#20 FLECHA BERNADEZ

SCHEDULE WEEK XIV / SUNDAY JULY 14 / 2024 PLAYOFFS QUATER FINALS/ 1ST LEG

TIMEFIELDGOALSTEAMGOALSREFEREES
LACOSTA, BEST DEFENSE#9 YEVIS GUTIERRES
BEST GOALSCORER
MSANFORD PARK, 39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWN SAYREVILLE COMPLEX TURF
4441 BORDENTOWN AVE
BUCKS MILL PARK,
137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK
8:00:00 AM FC LACOSTA 3V/S NANCY FC 2
8:00:00 AM COLTS NECK #1F.C. NAPOLI 4V/S DEPORTIVO VENUS 1
8:00:00 AM COLTS NECK #2ARSENAL FC 0V/S DEPORTIVO TEPE 3
8:00:00 AM COLTS NECK #2 FREEHOLD UNITED 4V/S 1

SCHEDULE WEEK XIV JULY 21 /2024   PLAYOFFS QUARTER FINAL / 

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESREFEREES
M M
10:15:00 AMMANALAPAN H1. DEPORTIVO TEPE3V/S8. CC OAXACA2
8:30:00 AMMANALAPAN E 2. FREEHOLD UNITED5V/S7. LOBOS FC0
8:15:00 AMMANALAPAN H3. GUATEMALA2V/S6. MAZALTEPEC5
10:00:00 AMMANALAPAN E 4. LAGO LAGO 2V/S5. DREAM TEAM6
8:15:00 AMMANALAPAN LXOCHI FCV/SATHLETICO OLD BRIDGEFRIENDLY GAME
TEAMSPLAYERSINDIVIDUAL SCORERS

                           FALL 2023 MEN’S LEAGUE 

                            WELCOME TO THE 2023 MEN’S LEAGUE, START DATE SUNDAY AUGUST 20TH 

SCHEDULE WEEK XVI FINAL / SUNDAY DECEMBER 10 / 2023

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESREF
HOLMDEL CROSS FARMS
10 LONGBRIDGE RD HOLMDEL
MM
9:00 AMDEP GUATEMALA VSCC OAXACA

SCHEDULE WEEK XV /SUNDAY NOVEMBER 26 / 2023 SEMI  FINAL /2ND LEG

TIMEFIELDTEAMS GOALS TEAMSGOALSREFEREE
HOLMDEL CROSS FARMS
10 LONGBRIDGE RD HOLMDEL
MM
8:30;00 AM FIELD #2 DEPTVO GUATEMALA3 VS DEPORTIVO TEPE 5
10:30;00 AM FIELD #2 EL ALFA Y OMEGA2 VS CC OAXACA 1

SCHEDULE WEEK XIV / SUNDAY NOVEMBER 19 / 2023 SEMI FINAL / 1ST LEG

TIMESFIELDS GOALSTEAMS GOALSREFEREES
CEDAR DR SCHOOL
73 CEDAR DR COLTS NECK
M M
8:30:00 CEDAR DR COLTS NECKDEPORTIVO TEPE 1VSDEPTVO GUATEMALA 5
10:30:00 CEDAR DR COLTS NECK CC OAXACA 2 VS EL ALFA Y OMEGA 0

SCHEDULE WEEK XIII /SUNDAY NOVEMBER 12 / 2023 QUARTER  FINAL 

TIMEFIELDGOALSTEAMSGOALSREFEREES
DOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
M M
8:15:00 AM DOORBROOK #1 DEPTVO GUATEMALA 6V/S ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE 4 2ND LEG
10:15:00 AM DOORBROOK #1EL ALFA Y OMEGA 3V/S LOBOS FC 2 2ND LEG
8:15:00 AM COLTS N/ CEDAR DR #4 PERU FC 1V/S CC OAXACA 4 2ND LEG
10:15:00 AM COLTS N/ CEDAR DR #4 LAGO LAGO 2V/S DEPORTIVO TEPE2 2ND LEG

SCHEDULE WEEK XII\ NOVEMBER 5TH /2022   PLAYOFFS QUARTER FINAL GAMES / 1ST LEG

TIMEFIELDSTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESPLAYOFFS
DOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS
M M
8:00:00 AMMANALAPAN BATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE 1VSDEP GUATEMALA 31ST LEG
10:15:00 AMMANALAPAN BLOBOS FC 2VS EL ALFA Y OMEGA 41ST LEG
8:30:00 AM DOORBROOK #1 CC OAXACA 2VSPERU FC 11ST LEG
10:15:00 AMDOORBROOK #1 DEP TEPE 4VSLAGO LAGO 31ST LEG

SCHEDULE WEEK III WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 1ST MAKE-UP GAME /   / 2023

TEAMSFIELDTEAMSGOALSTEAMSFIELDGOALSREFEREES
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
MM
8:00 PMMANALAPAN BLAGO LAGO1VSEL ALFA Y OMEGA5

SCHEDULE WEEK XI / OCTOBER 29TH / 2023 CONSOLATION/  

TIMEFIELDTEAMS SCORESTEAMSSCORESREFFEREES
DOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
SANFORD PARK, 47 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWNMDOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
BORDENTOWN AVMBUCKS MILL PARK,
135 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK
8:30:00MANALAPAN HC C. OAXACA 10VS REAL XOCHI 2
8:30:00ENGLISHTOWN ATHL OLD BRIDGE 6VS MATADORES FC 1
8:30:00 DOORBROOK #1 TLAXCALA 3VS LAGO LAGO5
10:15:00DOORBROOK #1 DEPTVO TEPE 1VS PERU FC 1
10:15:00ENGLISHTOWNBAYERN MUNICH 1VS EL ALFA Y OMEGA 7
8:00:00MANALAPAN E DEPTVO GUATEMALA4VS LOBOS F.C 1
TEAMSGPWDLGSGAG DIFFPTS
EL ALFA Y OMEGA 11 7 4 0 38 14 24 25
DEP GUATEMALA 11 7 3 1 41 14 27 24
PERU FC 11 7 2 2 44 19 25 23
LAGO LAGO11 7 1 3 44 24 20 22
DEP TEPE 11 6 32 53 12 41 21
CC OAXACA 11 5 4 2 42 21 21 19
ATHL OLD BRIDGE 11 4 2 5 28 27 1 14
LOBOS F.C 11 4 2 5 35 45 -10 14
TLAXCALA 11 3 2 5 28 42 -14 11
REAL XOCKI 11 2 2 7 28 51 -23 8
BAYERN MUNICH 11 2 0 9 16 54 -38 6
MATADORES FC
11 0 0 1110 85 -75 0
TEAMSPLAYERSSCORES YELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSRED CARDSSUSPENSION
DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA #9 YEVIS GUTTIAREZ 20

DEP TEPE#7 MIGUEL TAPIA19
PERU#9 JAIRO CHIRA17

SCHEDULE WEEK XI / SUNDAY OCTOBER 22 / 2023

T1MEFIELDSTEAMS  TEAMS REFEREES 
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
BUCKS MILL PARK,
135 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK
CEDAR MIDDLE SCHOOL, 73 CEDAR DR, COLTS NECKMM
8:15:00 AMMANALAPAN HATHL OLD BRIDGE 1VS PERU FC 3
8:15:00 AMENGLISHTOWNMATADORES FC 2VSDEPTVO GUATEMALA 7
8:15:00 AM COLTS NECK #4LAGO LAGO 4VSREAL XOCHIS 1
10:15:00 AM COLTS NECK #4 LOBOS F.C1VSEL ALFA Y OMAGA 6
10:15:00 AMENGLISHTOWNCC OAXACA3VSDEPTVO TEPE3
10:15:00 AMMANALAPAN HTLAXCALA3VS BAYERN MUNICH0
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
GUATEMALA 11 7 3 1 41 14 27 24
PERU FC 10 7 1 2 43 18 25 22
DEP TEPE 10 6 2 2 52 11 41 20
LAGO LAGO 9 6 1 2 38 16 22 19
EL ALFA Y OMEGA 9 5 4 0 26 12 14 19
CC OAXACA 10 4 4 2 32 19 13 16
LOBOS F.C114253545-1014
ATHL OLD BRIDGE103252226-411
TLAXCALA103252537-1211
REAL XOCHIS102262641-157
BAYERN MUNICH102081547-326
MATADORES FC100010979-700
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSRED CARDS 
DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA#9 YEVIS GUTTIEREZ 20
DEP TEPE TAPIA 19
PERU FC#9 JAIRO CHIRA17
#23 & #27

SCHEDULE WEEK III OCTOBER 18TH /MAKE-UP GAME / 2023 

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORES 
MM
8:00:00 AMMANALAPANDEPTVO GUATEMALA4VSLOBOS FC1

SCHEDULE WEEK X / OCTOBER 15 / 2023 CONSOLATION  

TEAMSFIELDSTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESREFEREES
SANFORD PARK, 47 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWNDOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
BUCKS MILL PARK,
135 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK
MM
8:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1 BAYERN MUNICH 1VS ATHL OLD BRIDGE 6
8:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #4PERU FC3VSDEP GUATEMALA2
8:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #2REAL XOCKI 4VS LOBOS F.C 4
8:00:00 AMENGLISHTOWN TLAXCALA 0VS DEP TEPE 9
10:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1CC OAXACA 1VS EL ALFA Y OMAGA 1
10:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #2LAGO LAGO 10VSMATADORES FC 1
TEAMSGPWDLGSGAG DIFPTS
DEP GUATEMALA 10 6 3 1 34 122221
DEP TEPE 9612 49 8 41 19
PERU FC 961 240 17 13 19
LAGO LAGO 8512 34 15 19 16
EL ALFA Y OMEGA 8440 20 11 9 16
CC OAXACA 9432 29 16 13 15
LOBOS F.C 9423 34 39 -5 14
ATHL OLD BRIDGE 9324 21 23 -2 11`
TLAXCALA 9225 22 37 -15 8
REAL XOCKI 9216 25 37 -8 -7
BAYERN MUNICH 9207 15 44 -29 6
MATADORES FC 9009 7 72 -65 0
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALSTEAMSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSRED CARDSSUSPENSIONS
DEP TEPE#9 YEVIS GUTTIEREZ 18 DEP TEPE #4 HUGO #7 JOEL ESPINOSA
PERU FC#9 JAIRO CHIRA 15 PERU FC#14 #15 JHON FARFAN #15 JHON FARFAN#15 JHON FARFAN
DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA#9 YEVIS GUTTIEREZ 15 #15 NERI MONZON
#4 ROBIN MONZON
#6 GERRARD VAZQUEZ
#99 YEVIS GUTTIEREZ
#16 RANDY BROWN
CC OAXACA #10 ABEL HERRERA 11 #8 JUAN CARLOS URIZAR#7 JAVIER OLMADO
1. TLAXCALA #11 NERI TAPERI 9 1. TLAXCALA#58 MARTIN CONTRERAS
DEP TEPE#9 URIEL ESPINOZA9LOBOS#21
#5
#12
#15
EL ALFA Y OMEGA#77 JUAN GOMEZ
#19 KEVIN LUNA
#7 ENRQUE FUGON
#3 JAVIER SANTOS
#21MARIO MANGUIA, #13 JOSHUA DIAZ
ATHL OLD BRIDGE#5 JUAN SEBASTIAN#20 FLECHA BERNADEZ

SCHEDULE WEEK II OCTOBER 16TH /MAKE-UP GAME / 2023  

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESREFEREES
MM
8:00 PMMANALAPAN BEL ALFA Y OMAGA6VSMATADORES0

SCHEDULE WEEK III WEDNESDAY MAKE-UP GAME /  OCTOBER 9TH / 2023

TIMEFIELDFIELDTEAMSFIELD TEAMSREFEREES
MM
8:00 PMMANALAPAN EBAYERN MUNICH1VSDEPORTIVO TEPE0

SCHEDULE WEEK IX / OCTOBER 8 / 2023 CONSOLATION

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESREFEREE
DOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
SANFORD PARK, 47 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWNM BUCKS MILL PARK,
135 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK
M
8:00:00COLTS NECK #1TLAXCALA2VSCC OAXACA 2
8:00:00ENGLISHTOWNEL ALFA Y OMAGA 2VS REAL XOCHI 1
8:00:00COLTS NECK #4ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE 1VS LAGO LAGO 2
8:00:00COLTS NECK #2DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA 0VS DEPORTIVO TEPE 0
10:00:00COLTS NECK #2 MATADORES FC 1VSLOBOS FC 7
10:00:00COLTS NECK #1 PERU FC 6VS BAYERN MUNICH 0
TEAMSGPWDLGSGAF DIFPTS
DEP GUATEMALA 8 5 3 0 28 8 20 18
DEP TEPE851240 8 32 16
PERU FC8512 37 15 12 16
CC OAXACA8422 28 15 13 14
LAGO LAGO741 2 24 14 10 13
LOBOS F.C841 3 30 35 -5 13
EL ALFA Y OMEGA 6
33 0 13 10 3 12
TLAXCALA 822 4 22 28 -6 8
ATHL OLD BRIDGE 822 415 22 -7 8
REAL XOCKI 820 6 19 33 -14 6
BAYERN MUNICH 820 6 1538 -236
MATADORES FC 7 0 0 7 6 56 -500
TEAM NAME PLAYER NAMEGOALS TEAMSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSRED CARDS
DEP TEPE#7 MIGUEL TAPIA 17 LAGO LAGO #4 DEROSE JR
PERU FC#9 JAIRO CHIRA 15 PERU FC #22 WALTER FLORES
DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA #9 YEVIS GUTTIAREZ 12#3 LEONARDO ESTEBAN
CC OAXACA #10 ABEL HERRERA11BAYERN MUNICH#17 MANUEL DE EULOGIO
TLAXCALA#11 NERI TATERI9
REAL XOCHI#25 CHRIS MONTALVO

SCHEDULE WEEK II TUESDAY OCTOBER 3RD /MAKE-UP GAME / 2023 

TIMEFIELDTEAMS SCORES TEAMS SCORESMAKE-UP
THE PILLARS 34 CHARLES ST SOUTH RIVERMM
10:00 AM HOLMDEL MILAN 9VS SPD SELECT6
11:00 AMUNION BEACH BOMBERS4VS SAYREVILLE LANDSHARKS 12
12:00 PM UNION BEACH BOMBERS2VS N BRUNSWICK FIRE16MAKE-UP
1:00 PM WOODBRIDGE LIONS 7VS JACKSON BLAZE2
2:00 PM N BRUNSWICK FIRE5 SPD UNITED11

SCHEDULE WEEK II MONDAY MAKE-UP GAME /  OCTOBER 2ND / 2023

TIMEFIELDTEAMSGOALS TEAMSGOALSREFEREES
MANALAPAN PARKMM
8:00 PMMANALAPAN EBAYERN MUNICH3VSMATADORES FC2MAKE-UP GAME

SCHEDULE WEEK VIII / OCTOBER 1 / 2023 CONSOLATION  

TIMEFIELDSTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESREFFEREES
SANFORD PARK, 47 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWNDOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
M MBUCKS MILL PARK,
135 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK
8:00:00 AMDOORBROOK 1EL ALFA Y OMAGA 1VSATHL OLD BRIDGE 1
8:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1 DEP GUATEMALA 7VS TLAXCALA 1
8:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #2REAL XOCKI 8VSMATADORES FC 2
10:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #2 BAYERN MUNICH 1VSCC OAXACA 9
10:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1 LOBOS F.C 1VS PERU FC 4
10:00:00 AMDOORBROOK 1LAGO LAGO 2VS DEP TEPE 4
TEAMGPWDLGSGAG DIFFPTS
DEP GUATEMALA 7 5 2 0 28 8 20 17
DEP TEPE 6 5 0 1 ,40 7 33 15
PERU FC 7 4 1 231 15 16 13
CC OAXACA 7 4 1 226 13 13 13
LAGO LAGO6 3 1 2 22 13 9 10
LOBOS F.C7 3 1 3 23 34 -11 10
EL ALFA Y OMEGA 5 2 3 0 11 8 3 9
ATHL OLD BRIDGE7 2 2 3 14 21 -7 8
TLAXCALA 7 2 14 2026 -6 7
REAL XOCKI 7 2 0 5 1831 -13 6
BAYERN MUNICH 61 05 1432 -18 3
MATADORES FC 5 0 0 5 442 -38 0
TEAMS PLAYERSGOALS YELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSRED CARDSSUSPENSION
DEPORTIVO TEPE#7 MIGUEL TAPIA17 #14 #58
PERU FC#9 JAIRO CHIRA 12
DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA #9 YEVIS GUTTIAREZ12#15 NERI MONZON #7 EDIN HERNANDEZ#22
CC OAXACA #10 ABEL HERRERA 9
TLAXCALA#11 NERI TATERI9EL ALFA Y OMEGA #8 KEVIN BUSTILO
#4 MANUEL ESPINAL
#9 WALTER MORALES#21 MARIO
#25
CC OAXACA#7 JAVIER OLMEDO7#2 VARGAS
DEPORTIVO TEPE#70 URIEL FLORES6
ATHL OLD BRIDGE #7 ISAIAS GARCIA

SCHEDULE WEEK III SEPTE0BER 20TH /MAKE-UP GAME / 2023  

TIMEFIELDSTEAMSCORES TEAMSSCORESREF
MM
8:00 PMMANALAPAN EDFEP GUATEMALA2VSEL ALFA Y OMAGA2
8:00 PM DEPORTIVO TEPE
BAYERN MUNICH PENDING

SCHEDULE WEEK VI / SEPTEMBER 17 / 2023 CONSOLATION  +*

TIMEFIELDSTEAMS SCORESTEAMSSCORESREFEREES
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
DOORBROOK PARK
353 Route 537, Colts Neck
SANFORD PARK, 47 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWNMM
8:00:00 AMMANALAPAN H TLAXCALA 1VSEL ALFA Y OMEGA 3
8:00:00 AM ENGLISHTOWNREAL XOCHI 0VSATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE1
8:00:00 AM DOORBROOK #1 DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA 2VSLAGO LAGO1
10:00:00 AM MANALAPAN LLOBOS FC 6VS BAYERN MUNICH4
10:00:00 AM MANALAPAN H PERU FC VSCC OAXACA
10:00:00 AMENGLISHTOWN DEPORTIVO TEPE 14VS MATADORES FC0
8:00:00 PM VS MAKE-UP
TEAMSGPWDLGSGAG DIFPTS
DEP GUATEMALA 6 4 2 0 21 7 14 14
DEP TEPE 4 4 0 0 35 3 32 12
LAGO LAGO 5 3 1 1 20 9 11 10
PERU FC 6 3 1 2 23 14 9 10
CC OAXACA 6 3 1 2 17 12 5 10
LOBOS F.C 6 3 1 2 22 26 -4 10
TLAXCALA 6 2 1 3 19 19 0 7
ATHL OLD BRIDGE 6 2 1 3 13 20 -7 7
EL ALFA Y OMEGA 3 1 2 0 8 6 2 5
REAL XOCKI 6 1 0 5 10 29 -19 3
BAYERN MUNICH 4 0 0 4 7 22 -15 0
MATADORES FC30031 31 -30 0
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALSYELLOW CARDYELLOW CARDRED CARD
DEPORTIVO TEPE#7 MIGUEL TAPIA 14
PERU FC#9 JAIRO CHIRA 10#25 ANGELO CANALES#5 CARLOS YENEZ #15RICHARD GAMBOA
TLAXCALA#11 NERI TATERI 8REAL XOCHILOUIS BOLLO
DEPORTIVO TEPE#70 URIEL FLORES6
CC OAXACA#10 ABEL HERRERA4#4 OMAR, #2 EDWARDO#10 ABEL HERERRA#4 OMAR
DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA #9 YEVIS GUTTIAREZ4
ATHL OLD BRIDGE#7 ISAIAS GARCIA
EL ALFA Y OMEGAHOWARDALEXANDERHOWARD
MATADORES#6
ATHLETICO OBJUAN BENAVIDASLIO BOLANOSEMILIANO

SCHEDULE WEEK V / SEPTEMBER 10 / 2023 CONSOLATION  

TIMEFEILDSTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESREF
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
BUCKS MILL PARK,
135 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK
DOORBROOK PARK
353 Route 537, Colts Neck
M SANFORD PARK, 39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWNM
8:00:00 AM COLTS NECK #2 DEPORTIVO TEPE5VSATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE 1
8:00:00 AMDOORBROOK #1TLAXCALA6VS MATADORES FC 0
8:00:00 AMMANALAPAN E BAYERN MUNICH 1VSREAL XOCHI 3
8:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1 CC OAXACA 0VSDEPORTIVO GUATEMALA 0
10:00:00 AM COLTS NECK #1EL ALFA Y OMEGA 3VS PERU FC 3
10:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #2 FC LOBOS 4VSLAGO LAGO 4
TEAMSGPWDLGSGAG DIFPTS
DEP GUATEMALA4 3 1 0 17 4 13 10
LAGO LAGO4 3 1 0 19 7 12 10
PERU FC5 3 1 1 23 12 11 10
DEP TEPE3 3 00 21 3 18 9
CC OAXACA5 2 121512 3 7
TLAXCALA52121816 2 7
LOBOS F.C 52121622 -6 7
ATHL OLD BRIDGE 51131220 -8 4
REAL XOCHI 5 1 0 4 10 28 -18 3
EL ALFA Y OMEGA 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
BAYERN MUNICH 3 0 0 3 3 16 -13,0
MATADORES FC 2 0 0 2 1 17 -16 0
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALSTEAMSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSRED CARDS    
PERU FC#9 JAIRO CHIRA10LAGO LAGOCARLOS#9 JAIRO CHIRA
DEPORTIVO TEPE#7 MIGUEL TAPIA8
TLAXCALANERI TATERI7
DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA #9 YEVIS GUTTIAREZ4
CC OAXACA #10 ABEL HERRERA4 #10 ABEL HERRERA#3 LEONARDO ESTEBAN#21 OMAR
CC OAXACA #7 JAVIER OLMEDO3BAYERN MUNICH#9
ATHL OLD BRIDGE #7 ISAIAS GARCIA3

SCHEDULE WEEK IV / SEPTEMBER 03 / 2023 CONSOLATION  

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESREFEREES
BUCKS MILL PARK,
137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK
M MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
SANFORD PARK, 39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWNM
8:00 AM HOLMDEL #2TLAXCALA1VSATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE1
8:00 AM COLTS NECK #2REAL XOCHI2 PERU FC 8
8:00 AM COLTS NECK #2 DEPORTIVO TEPE8LOBOS FC1
10:00 AM COLTS NECK #1CC OAXACA11 MATADORES FC1
10:00 AM COLTS NECK #1BAYERN MUNICH1LAGO LAGO 6
DEPORTIVO GUATEMALAEL ALFA Y OMEGAOFF
TEAMSGPWDLGSGAG DIFPTS
DEP GUATEMALA3300174139
LAGO LAGO3300153129
PERU FC4301209119
DEP TEPE2200162146
CC OAXACA4202151236
LOBOS F.C42021218-66
TLAXCALA41121214-24
ATHL OLD BRIDGE41121115-44
MATADORES FC1001111-100
BAYERN MUNICH2002213-110
REAL XOCHI4004727-200
EL ALFA Y OMEGA 1 0 0 1 0 3-30
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSRED CARD
PERU FC #10 JAIRO CHIRA8
DEPORTIVO TEPE #7 MIGUEL TAPIA8
TLAXCALA #11 NERON TAPERY6
DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA#9 YEVIS GUTTIEREZ4
CC OAXACA #10 ABEL HERRERA4
ATHL OLD BRIDGE #7 ISAIAS GARCIA3
CC OAXACA #7 JAVIER OLMEDO3
SCHEDULE WEEK III / AUGUST 27 / 2023 CONSOLATION  
TIMEFIELDSTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESREFS
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
M MSANFORD PARK, 47 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWN
8:00:00 AM MANALAPAN LREAL XOCKI1VSDEPORTIVO TEPE8
8:00:00 AMMANALAPAN E ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE2VSCC OAXACA4
8:00:00 AM MANALAPAN HFC LOBOS4VS TLAXCALA3
8:00:00 AMMANALAPAN E DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA6VSBAYERN MUNICH1
10:00:00 AMHOLMDEL #3 LAGO LAGO3VSFC PERU2
10:00:00 SERPICO UNITEDVS
TEAMSGPWDLGSGAG DIFPTS
DEP GUATEMALA 3 3 0 0 17 4 13 9
LAGO LAGO 2 2 0 0 9 2 7 6
PERU FC 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
LOBOS F.C. 3 2 0 1 11 10 16
DEP TEPE 1 1 0 0 8 1 7 3
TLAXCALA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
ATHL OLD BRIDGE 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 3
CC OAXACA 3 1 0 2 4 11 -7 3
SERPICO UNITED1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
BAYERN MUNICH 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 ,0
REAL XOCKI 3 0 0 3 5 17 -12 0
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALSTEAMSYELLOW CARDSTEAMSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSRED CARDS    
PERU FC#10 JAIRO CHIRA 7#4LAGO LAGO#15,#13
TLAXCALA #11 NERON TAPERY 6LOBOS#17 ERIC HERNANDEZ
DEPORTIVO TEPE #7 MIGUEL TAPIA 5#23 MARTIN CONTRERA
DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA #9 YEVIS GUTTIEREZ 4
ATHL OLD BRIDGE ISAIAS GARCIA 3#2,#12
CC OAXACA#8,#19,#10

SCHEDULE WEEK XV JULY 30TH /2022 / PLAYOFFS QUARTER FINAL / 2ND LEG 

TIMEFIELDSTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORES PLAYOFFS
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
MM
8:30:00 AMMANALAPAN L 8. CC OAXACA 3VS1. DEPORTIVO TEPE 52ND LEG
8:30:00 AM MANALAPAN H 7. LOBOS FC 0VS 2. FREEHOLD UNITED 52ND LEG
10:15:00 AMMANALAPAN E 6. MAZALTEPEC 3VS 3. GUATEMALA 22ND LEG
10:15:00 AM MANALAPAN E 5. DREAM TEAM 3VS 4. LAGO LAGO 22ND LEG

SCHEDULE WEEK II / AUGUST 20 / 2023 CONSOLATION  

TEAMSFIELDSTEAMS SCORESTEAMSSCORESREFS
MM
8:00:00 AMMANALAPAN LGUATEMALA5VSATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE1
8:00:00 AMMANALAPAN HLABOS FC3VSCC OAXACA0
8:00:00 AMENGLISHTOWNPERU FC3VSSERPICO UNITED0
8:00:00 AMMANALAPAN EREAL XOCHIS2VSTLAXCALA3
8:00:00 AMDEP TEPEVSLAGO LAGOPOSTPONED
TEAMSGPWDLGAGSG DIFPTS
DEP GUATEMALA 220011476
PERU FC220010556
LAGO LAGO11106063
LOBOS F.C.22017703
TLAXCALA210198-13
ATHL OLD BRIDGE2101810-23
DEPORTIVO TEPE00000000
SERPICO100103-30
REAL XOCHI200259-40
CC OAXACA2 00209-90
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALS YELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSRED CARDS
PERU FC JAIRO CHIRA 6
TLAXCALANERON TAPERY4
ATHLETICO OB ISAIAS GARCIA3
LOGO LAGOERBEST LOUSVILLE2

SCHEDULE WEEK I / AUGUST 13 / 2023 CONSOLATION  

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESREF
MM
8:00:00 AMENGLISHTOWNREAL XOCHI2GUATEMALA6
8:00:00 AMMANALAPAN LPERU FC7TLAXCALA5
10:00:00 AMENGLISHTOWNCC OAXACA0LAGO LAGO6
8:00:00 AMHOLMDEL #3 LOBOS FC4ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE7
10:00:00 AMSERPICO UNITEDSELECAO FC
10:00:00 AM DEP TEPE
TEAMSGPWDLGSGAG DIFPTS
LAGO LAGO11006063
DEP GUATEMALA11006243
ATHL OLD BRIDGE11007433
PERU FC11007523
SERPICO UNITED00000000
DEP TEPE00000000
TLAXCALA100157-20
LOBOS F.C100147-30
REAL XOCHI100126-40
CC OAXACA100106-60
SELECAO FC00000000
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSYELLOW CARDSRED CARDS    
PERU FC JAIRO CHIRA7
ATHLETICO OBISAIAS GARCIA3
TLAXCALA NERON TAPERY2
ATHLETICO OB ABISAI ESPINOZA2
TIMEFIELDFIELD GOALSTEAMSFIELDGOALSREFEREES
DOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537.
COLTS NECK
BUCKS MILL PARK,
137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK
SANFORD PARK, 39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWNM BORDENTOWN AVEMANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
M
8:00:00 AMDOORBROOK #1 ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE V/S
8:00:00 AMDOORBROOK #1 V/S DEPTVO GUATEMALA
8:00:00 AM DEPORTIVO TEPE V/S
8:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1CC OAXACA VS
10:00:00 AMDOORBROOK #1 V/S
10:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1 LOBOS F.C V/S
10:00:00 AMDOORBROOK #1 V/S
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
DEPORTIVO TEPE
DEPORTIVO GUATEMALA
LOBOS FC
ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE
CC OAXACA
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALS
DEPORTIVO TEPE #9 MIGUEL TAPIA
GUATEMALA #9 YEVIS GUTIERRES
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
SCHEDULE WEEK XVIII / SUNDAY AUGUST 20/ 2023
TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESFINAL
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
MM

VS
10:15 AM MANALAPAN H1. DEPORTIVO TEPE1VS2. FREEHOLD UNITED4FINAL

                                                           SPRING 2023 MEN’S LEAGUE 

                                                            FREEHOLD UNITED CHAMPION          

SCHEDULE WEEK XVII AUGUST 13TH /2023 / PLAYOFFS SEMI FINAL GAMES / 2ND LEG 

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORES ADVANCED
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
MM
8:15 AMMANALAPAN H6. MAZALTEPEC1VS1. DEPORTIVO TEPE3 2ND LEG
8:15 AMMANALAPAN E5. DREAM TEAM2VS2. FREEHOLD UNITED7 2ND LEG

SCHEDULE WEEK XVI AUGUST 6TH /2023 / PLAYOFFS SEMI FINAL / 1ST LEG 

TIMEFIELDSTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORES PLAYOFFS
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
MM
8:30:00 AMMANALAPAN E1. DEPORTIVO TEPE2VS6. MAZALTEPEC1
8:30:00 AMMANALAPAN H2. FREEHOLD UNITED3VS5. DREAM TEAM1

                        SPRING 2022 MEN’S LEAGUE 

WELCOME TO THE 2022 MEN’S LEAGUE, START DATE SUNDAY APRIL 10TH

 

2022 SPRING  FREEHOLD UNITED CHAMPION

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESREFEREES
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
MM
8:00;00 AMMANALAPAN BDEPORTIVO TEPE3VSFC LACOSTA03RD & 4TH PLACE
10:00;00 AMMANALAPAN ANAPOLI FC2VSFREEHILD UNITED4FREEHOLD U CHAMPIONSHIP

SCHEDULE WEEK XVI NOVEMBER 13TH /2022 /   FINAL GAMES / 

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORES TEAMSSCORESREFEREES
MM
DEP VENUS VS BAYERN MUNICH
DREAM TEAM VS GUATEMALA
LOBOS F.C VS CC OAXACA
ARSENAL FCVS
VS
TEAMSGPWDLGFGCDIFPTOS
-
TEAMSPLAYERS NAME & NUMBERNUMBER OF GOALS
TEAMSGPWDLGFGCDIFPTOS
TEAMSGPWDLGFGCDIFPTOS
FREEHOLD UNITED
LAGO LAGO
CC OAXACA
LOBOS F.C
DEPORTIVO TEPE
DEPTVO GUATEMALA
TEAMSGPWDLGFGADIFPTOS
TEAMGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALS
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALS

                  2022 FALL CHAMPION MANCHESTER

 2021 CHAMPION NAPOLI

SCHEDULE WEEK THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT THURSDAY NOVEMBER 24TH /2022 /  

TIMEFIELDTEAMSSCORERS TEAMSSCORERSREFEREES
DOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
MM
9:00 AMDOORBROOK #3MATAWANVSMANCHESTER
9:00 AMDOORBROOK #2CC OAXACAVSSOUTH RIVER
10:15 AMDOORBROOK #3SOUTH RIVERVSMANCHESTER
10;15 AMDOORBROOK #2CC OAXACAVSMATAWAN
11:30 AMDOORBROOK #3MANCHESTERVSCC OAXACA
11:30 AMDOORBROOK #2SOUTH RIVERVSMATAWAN

SCHEDULE WEEK XI / SUNDAY OCTOBER 22 / 2023

SCHEDULE WEEK III MAKE-UP GAMES / THURSDAY JUNE 9 / 2022

SCHEDULE WEEK II SEPTEMBER 15TH /MAKE-UP GAMES / 2022  

TIMEFIELDTEAMS SCORESTEAMSSCORESREFEREES
MM
8:00:00 PMMANALAPAN BEL ALFA Y OMAGA6VSMATADORES0

SCHEDULE WEEK I, II & III JULY 24, 31 & AUGUST  7TH /MAKE-UP GAMES / 2022  

TIMEFIELDSTEAMS SCORESTEAMSSCORES 
MM
8:00:00DEPTVO GUATEMALA
V/SMARANATHA FC
8:00:00MANALAPAN ESERPICO UNITED 0V/SDEPTVO TEPE 14PLAYED ON 9/15
8:00:00MANALAPAN B JAGUARES CHIAPAS 1V/S DEPTVO TEPE 3
8:00:00 PMSAYREVILLE COMPLEX TURF JAGUARES CHIAPAS 3V/SJUVENTUS FREEHOLD 0PLAYED ON 9/5
8:00:00 JAGUARES CHIAPAS V/SMARANATHA FC
10:00:00COLTS NECK #2MARANATHA FC 1V/SJUVENTUS FREEHOLD 0PLAYED ON 9/25
FC NANCY V/SJUVENTUS FREEHOLD
TIMESFIELDGOALSTEAMSGOALSREFS
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
MM
7:30 PMMANALAPAN BMAZALTEPEC1VSF.C LACOSTA5
7:30 PMMANALAPAN E MANCHESTER/ ENGLISHTOWN3VSFREEHOLD UNITED0

SCHEDULE WEEK IV MAKE-UP GAME / WEDNESDAY JUNE 29 / 2022

 FIELDFIELDTEAMS FIELDTEAMS 
MM
9:00 AM SPD SELECTVSUNION BEACH BOMBERS
10:00 AM SAYREVILLE LANDSHARKSVSN BRUNSWICK FIRE
11:00 AMJACKSON BLAZEVSHOLMDEL MILAN
1:00 PM SPD UNITEDVSWOODBRIDGE LIONS
TIMEFIELDSTEAMSGOALSFIELDSTEAMSGOALSREFEREES
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
MM
7:30 PMMANALAPAN BFREEHOLD U6MAZALTEPEC2
7:30 PMMANALAPAN EMANCHESTER/
ENGLISHTOWN
2FC LACOSTA2

SCHEDULE WEEK IX MAKE-UP GAME / WEDNESDAY JUNE 22 / 2022

[table “” not found /]

TIMEFIELDFIELDGOALSTEAMSFIELDGOALSREFEREES
DOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537.
COLTS NECK
BUCKS MILL PARK,
137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK
MANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAYLORS MILLS ROAD
M SAYREVILLE COMPLEX TURF
4441 BORDENTOWN AVE
M
8:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #3 SERPICO UNITED 1V/S DEPORTIVO VENUS15
800:00 AMDOORBROOK PARK #2 F.C. NAPOLI 4V/SF.C. LACOSTA0
8:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1 ARSENAL F.C. 6V/S ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE3
8:00:00 AMDOORBROOK PARK #1 DEPTVO GUATEMALA 4V/SFREEHOLD UNITED6
10:00:00 AMDOORBROOK PARK #1 MAZALTEPEC 0V/SNANCY FC3FORFEIT
10:00:00 AMDOORBROOK PARK #2MANCHESTER/ ENGLISHTOWN0V/S DEPORTIVO TEPE4
LOBOS F.CV/S CC OAXACAPOSTPONED

SCHEDULE WEEK I, II, III & IV / THURSDAY MAY 26 / 2022 MAKE-UP GAMES

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES 
SAYREVILLE COMPLEX TURF
4441 BORDEN AVE
M M
9:15 PMSAYREVILLE TURF
MANCHESTER/ENGLISHTOWN0VSF.C. LACOSTA2
FREEHOLD UNITEDVS MAZALTEPEC
F.C. LACOSTAVSFREEHOLD UNITED
CC OAXACAVS LOBOS F.C
F.C. NAPOLIVS CC OAXACA

2021 FINALIST TONI PIZZA

2021 CONSOLATION CHAMPION LAGO LAGO

NAPOLI FC

DEPORTIVO VENUS

ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE

LOBOS FC

DEPORTIVO TEPE

MARANATHA FC

 LAGO LAGO FC

 TONI PIZZA FC

NANCY FC

             FINAL FALL 2021 LAGO LAGO VS MARANATHA

 

                               ATHLETICO LEON