Men’s league

                        SPRING 2022 MEN’S LEAGUE 

WELCOME TO THE 2022 MEN’S LEAGUE, START DATE SUNDAY APRIL 10TH

 2021 CHAMPION NAPOLI

SCHEDULE WEEK I, II, III & IV / THURSDAY MAY 26 / 2022 MAKE-UP GAMES

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES 
SAYREVILLE COMPLEX TURF
4441 BORDEN AVE
M M
9:15 PMSAYREVILLE TURF
MANCHESTER/ENGLISHTOWNVSF.C. LACOSTA
FREEHOLD UNITEDVS MAZALTEPEC
F.C. LACOSTAVSFREEHOLD UNITED
MAZALTEPECVSMANCHESTER/ENGLISHTOWN
F.C. NAPOLIVS CC OAXACA
MANCHESTER/ENGLISHTOWNVSFREEHOLD UNITED
MAZALTEPECVSF.C. LACOSTA
CC OAXACAVS LOBOS F.C
VS
responsive=scroll /]

SCHEDULE WEEK VIII /SUNDAY MAY 29 / 2022

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES
MM
8:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #3 SERPICO UNITED V/S DEPORTIVO VENUS
800:00 AMSAYREVILLE TURF F.C. NAPOLI V/SF.C. LACOSTA
8:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1 ARSENAL F.C. V/S ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE
8:00:00 AMDOORBROOK PARK DEPTVO GUATEMALA V/SFREEHOLD UNITED
10:00:00 AMDOORBROOK PARK #1 MAZALTEPEC V/SNANCY FC
10:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #3MANCHESTER/ ENGLISHTOWNV/S DEPORTIVO TEPE
10:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1LOBOS F.CV/SF.C. LAGO LAGO
10:00:00 AMLOBOS F.CV/S CC OAXACAPOSTPONED
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
DEPORTIVO VENUS
LOBOS FC
DEPORTIVO TEPE
NANCY FC
ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALS
m
m
responsive=scroll /]

SCHEDULE WEEK VII / SUNDAY MAY 22 / 2022

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES
COLTS NECK PARK CLOSE THEIR FIELD. TEAMS WERE BLOCKING THE STREETMANALAPAN PARK
120 RT 522 & TAILORS MILLS ROAD
MSANFORD PARK
39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWN
SAYREVILLE COMPLEX TURF
4441 BORDENTOWN AVE
M
9;15:00 PMSAYREVILLE TURFMANCHESTER/ ENGLISHTOWN2V/S DEPORTIVO VENUS1PRE-PLAY, THURSDAY MAY 19TH
8:15:00 AM MANALAPAN FIELD E ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE2V/SFREEHOLD UNITED5
8:15:00 AM ENGLISHTOWN ARSENAL F.C.1V/SDEPTVO GUATEMALA3
10:00:00 AM ENGLISHTOWNSERPICO UNITED1V/S MAZALTEPEC7
10:15:00 AM MANALAPAN FIELD E LOBOS F.C1V/S F.C. NAPOLI5
8:00:00 AMWEST FRONT ST DEPORTIVO TEPE3V/SF.C. LACOSTA5
12:00:00 PMSAYREVILLE TURF CC OAXACA2V/S NANCY FC6
V/S
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
NAPOLI FC 6 6 0 0 28 721 18
DEPORTIVO TEPE 7 60 1 34 1420 18
GUATEMALA 7 5 0 2 36 112515
DEPORTIVO VENUS 7 4 1 2 20 19113
NANCY FC 7 3 1 3 35 221310
LOBOS FC 7 3 1 3 28 19910
FC LACOSTA 3 30 ,0 13 3 109
ARSENAL FC 7 2 14 302287
FREEHOLD UNITED 3 2 0 1 15 8 76
MAZALTEPEC 3 2 0 1 12 7-56
MANCHESTER/ ENGLISHTOWN3102413-93
ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE71061528-133
CC OAXACA7007932-230
SERPICO UNITED7007390870
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALS
DEPORTIVO TEPE #6 NEYMAR 18
GUATEMALA #9 YEVIS GUTUERRES 15
ARSENAL FC #9 MIGUEL TAPIA 11
DEPNANCY FC TVO VENUS #9 RYAN BAILEY 11
NANCY FC #7 SULLY MASSAQUOI 10
NAPOLI FC #9 BRANDON DELEON 9

SCHEDULE WEEK VI / SUNDAY MAY 15 / 2022

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES
BUCKS MILL PARK,
137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK
MDOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537.
COLTS NECK
MSANFORD PARK, 39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWN
8:15:00 AMENGLISHTOWNMAZALTEPEC4V/SATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE2
8:15:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1NAPOLI FC5V/SDEPTVO VENUS2
8:15:00 AMCOLTS NECK #3DEPTVO GUATEMALA9V/SMANCHESTER/ ENGLISHTOWN2
8:15:00 AMDOORBROOK #1FREEHOLD UNITED10V/SNANCY FC3
8:15:00 AMDOORBROOK #3SERPICO UNITED1V/S LOBOS FC15
10:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #3 DEPTVO TEPE5V/S ARSENAL FC1
10:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1 CC OAXACA0V/SLACOSTA4
10:00:00 AMDOORBROOK #1SERPICO UNITED0V/SNANCY FC17
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
DEPORTIVO TEPE66003192218
NAPOLI FC55002361715
DEPORTIVO VENUS64111917213
GUATEMALA640233102312
LOBOS FC631227141310
ARSENAL FC62132919107
NANCY FC6213292097
DEP LACOSTA22008086
FREEHOLD UNITED210110643
MAZALTEPEC210156-13
ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE61051323-103
MANCHESTER/ ENGLISHTOWN2002212-100
CC OAXACA5005823-150
SERPICO UNITED6006282-800
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALS
DEPORTIVO TEPE#6 NEYMAR16
GUATEMALA#9 YEVIS GUTUERRES14
ARSENAL FC#9 MIGUEL TAPIA11
DEPTVO VENUS#9 RYAN BAILEY11
NANCY FC#7 SULLY MASSAQUOI9
NAPOLI FC#9 BRANDON DELEON8
ARSENAL FC#6 MANUEL ROJAS6
NANCY FC #6 AKEX KEATING6

SCHEDULE WEEK V / SUNDAY MAY 8 / 2022

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES
BUCKS MILL PARK, 137 BUCKS MILL RD, COLTS NECK IS CLOSEDSAYREVULLE COMPLEX TURF
4441 BORDENTOWN AVE
OPEN
MDOORBROOK PARK
353 COUNTY RD 537
COLTS NECK
OPEN
MSANFORD PARK, 39 MAIN ST, ENGLISHTOWN OPEN
8:00:00 AMSAYREVILLE TURF F.C. NAPOLI4V/SMAZALTEPEC1
8:00:00 AMDOORBROOK #1 ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE1V/S DEPTIVO GUATEMALA6
8:00:00 AMENGLISHTOWN DEPTVO VENUS3V/SFREEHOLD UNITED 0
9:45:00 AMENGLISHTOWNCC OAXACA2V/SDEPTIVO TEPE3
11:30:00 AMENGLISHTOWNMANCHESTER/ ENGLISHTOWN0V/S LOBOS FC 3FORFEIT
10:00:00 AMDOORBROOK #1 DEPTIVO LACOSTA4ARSENAL F.C.0
2:00:00 PMDOORBROOK #1NANCY FC SERPICO UNITEDPOSTPONED DUE TO FIELD AVAILABILITY
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
DEPORTIVO TEPE55002681815
DEP VENUS5410179813
NAPOLI FC44011841412
GUATEMALA5322248169
ARSENAL FC52122814147
LOBOS FC52121213-17
NANCY FC4112910-14
DEP LACOSTA11004043
ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE11041119-83
MAZALTEPEC100114-30
FREEHOLD UNITED100103-30
MANCESTER/ ENGLISHTOWN100103-30
CC OAXACA5 005818-100
SERPICO UNITED 4004150-490
TEAMSPLAYERSINDIVIDUAL SCORERS
DEPTVO TEPE#6 NEYMAR16
ARSENAL FC #9 MIGUEL TAPIA11
GUATEMALA#9 YEVIS GUTUERRES10
NAPOLI FC#9 BRANDON DELEON8
ARSENAL FC#6 MANUEL ROJAS6
DEPTVO VENUS#9 RYAN BAILEY5
NAPOLI FC#3 MELVIN SAPON5

SCHEDULE WEEK IV / SUNDAY MAY 1 / 2022

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES
MM
8:15:00 AMDOORBROOK #1 ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE1V/SDEPORTIVO TEPE3
8:15:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1 DEPORTIVO VENUS3V/SARSENAL FC2
8:15:00 AMCOLTS NECK #3 DEPTVO GUATEMALA12V/S SERPICO UNITED0
8:15:00 AMENGLISHTOWNPLATENSE0V/S F.C. NAPOLI3
10:00:00 AMDOORBROOK#1 NANCY FC4V/SLOBOS F.C1
TEAMGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
DEP TEPE 44002361712
DEP VENUS43101441012
NAPOLI FC3300176810
ARSENAL FC42112810187
GUATEMALA4202187116
NANCY FC4112910 -14
LOBOS FC 4112913-44
ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE 41031013-33
PLATENSE FC 4004618-120
SERPICO UNITED4004150-490
TEAMSPLAYERSINDIVIDUAL GOALS
DEPTVO TEPE #6 NEYMAR 14
ARSENAL FC #9 MIGUEL TAPIA11
GUATEMALA#9 YEVIS GUTUERRES7
NAPOLI FC #9 BRANDON DELEON6
ARSENAL FC #6 MANUEL ROJAS6
NAPOLI FC#3 MELVIN SAPON5
DEPTVO VENUS#9 RYAN BAILEY5
DEPTVO TEPE #7 VICTOR LOPEZ4
ARSENAL FC #30 ARIEL3

 SCHEDULE WEEK III / SUNDAY APRIL 24 / 2022

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES
MM
8:15:00 AM COLTS NECK BUCKS MILLl #1 DEPTVO GUATEMALA3V/SNANCY FC0
10:00:00 AM COLTS NECK BUCKS MILL #1 SERPICO UNITED1V/SDEPORTIVO TEPE12
8:15:00 AM COLTS NECK BUCKS MILLl #3 ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE1V/S F.C. NAPOLI2
8:15:00 AM DOORBROOK #3 DEPORTIVO VENUS4V/S PLATENSE FC0
10:00:00 AM DOORBROOK #3LOBOS F.C4V/S ARSENAL F.C.4
TEAMSGPWDLGFGCDIFPTOS
DEP TEPE3300205159
NAPOLI FC3300143119
ARSENAL FC3210267197
DEP VENUS321011477
LOBOS FC311189_14
ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE3102910-13
GUATEMALA310267-13
NANCY FC301259-41
PLATENSE FC3003715-80
SERPICO UNITED3003138-370
TEAMSPLAYERS NAME & NIMBERNUMBER OF GOAL SCORED
DEPTVO TEPE #6 NEYMAR13
ARSENAL FC#9 MIGUEL TAPIA11
ARSENAL FC#6 MANUEL ROJAS6
NAPOLI FC#9 BRANDON DELEON6
PLATENSEDAVID VA;LAZQUES5
NAPOLI FC#3 MELVIN SAPON5
ARSENAL FC #183
GUATEMALA#9 YEVIS2
ARSENAL FC #10 SELVIN ARGUETA2
DEPTVO VENUSRYAN BAILEY2
LOBOS F.C.PAUL COMPOVERDE2
DEPTVO TEPEENESTO VELASQUEZ2
DEPTVO VENUS#332
DEPTVO TEPEVICTOR LOPEZ2

 SCHEDULE WEEK II / SUNDAY APRIL 17 / 2022

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES
MM
8:00:00 AM SAYREVILLE TURF NAPOLI FC 4V/S DEPTVO GUATEMALA 2
10:00:00 AM SAYREVILLE TURF DEPTVO TEPE 4V/S LOBOS FC 1
8:00:00 AMDOORBROOK #3 DEPTVO VENUS 2V/S NANCY FC 2
8:00:00 AMDOORBROOK #2 ATHLETICO OLB BRIDGE 6V/S PLATENSE FC 3
10:00:00 AMDOORBROOK #3 ARSENAL FC18V/S SERPICO UNITED0
TEAMSGPWDLGFGCDIFPTOS
ARSENAL FC2200223196
NAPOLI FC2200122106
DEPORTIVO TEPE22008446
DEPORTIVO VENUS21107434
ATHLETICO OLD B.21018803
LOBOS F.C.210145-13
NANCY FC201156-11
GUATEMALA200237-40
PLATENSE FC2002611-5 0
SERPICO UNITED2002026-260
TEAMSPLAYER NAM & NUMERNIMBER OF GOLAS
ARSENAL FC#9 MIGUEL TAPIA10
NAPOLI FC#9 BRANDON DELEON5
PLATENSEDAVID VA;LAZQUES5
ARSENAL FC#6 MANUEL ROJAS5
NAPOLI FC#3 MELVIN SAPON4
DEPTVO TEPE#80 NEYMAR3
ARSENAL FC#183
DEPTVO VENUSRYAN BAILEY2
DEPTVO TEPE VICTOR LOPEZ2
ARSENAL FC#10 SELVIN ARGUETA2

SCHEDULE WEEK I / SUNDAY APRIL 10 / 2022

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES
MM
8:00:00 AMSAYREVILLE TURF DEPORTIVO VENUS5V/S ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE2
8:00:00 AM DOORBROOK #3LOBOS F.C3V/S DEPTVO GUATEMALA1
8:15:00 AM DOORBROOK #2 F.C. NAPOLI8V/S SERPICO UNITED0
8:00:00 AMENGLISHTOWNPLATENSE 3V/SARSENAL F.C.5
10:00:00 AM DOORBROOK #3NANCY FC3V/SDEPORTIVO TEPE4
TEAMSGPWDLGFGCDIFPTOS
NAPOLI11008083
DEPORTIVO VENUS11005233
LOBOS F.C.110031 23
ARSENAL FC110 0 5 323
DEPORTIVO TEPE 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
NANCY FC 100134-10
PLATENSE FC 1 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0
GUATEMALA 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE 1 00 0 2 5 -3 0
SERPICO UNITED10 0 1 0 8 -8 0
TEAMSPLAYERS NAME & NUMBERNUMBER OF GOALS
NAPOLI FC#9 BRANDON LEON3
NAPOLI FC#3 MELVIN SAPON3
ARSENAL FCMIGUEL TAPIA3
PLATENSEDAVID VA;LAZQUES3
DEPTVO VENUSRYAN BAILEY2

SCHEDULE WEEK IX / SUNDAY JUNE 5 / 2022

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES
MM
8:00:00 AMSAYREVILLE TURF ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE V/SDEPTVO LACOSTA
8:00:00 AMDOORBROOK #1 DEPORTIVO VENUS V/S DEPTVO GUATEMALA
8:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #3 DEPORTIVO TEPE V/S F.C. NAPOLI
10:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1CC OAXACA VS MAZALTEPEC
10:00:00 AMDOORBROOK #3 ARSENAL F.C.V/S NANCY FC
10:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #3 LOBOS F.CV/SFREEHOLD UNITED
10:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1 SERPICO UNITEDV/SMANCHESTER/ ENGLISHTOWN
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
DEPORTIVO TEPE
DEPORTIVO VENUS
LOBOS FC
NANCY FC
ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALS

SCHEDULE WEEK X / SUNDAY JUNE 12 / 2022 

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES
8:00:00 AM DOORBROOK #1 DEPTVO GUATEMALAV/S LOBOS F.C
8:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #3 DEPORTIVO VENUS V/S ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE
8:00:00 AMSAYREVILLE TURF SERPICO UNITED V/S F.C. NAPOLI
10:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #1 MANCHESTER/ ENGLISHTOWNV/SCC OAXACA
10:00:00 AMDOORBROOK #1 DEPORTIVO TEPE V/S NANCY FC
10:00:00 AMCOLTS NECK #3FREEHOLD UNITEDV/S ARSENAL F.C.
DEPORTIVOMAZALTEPEC
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
DEPORTIVO TEPE
DEPORTIVO VENUS
LOBOS FC
NANCY
ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE
TEAMSPLAYERSGOALS

SCHEDULE WEEK XI / SUNDAY JUNE 19 / 2022  

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES
MM
8;15 AMDOORBROOK #3 FREEHOLD UNITED V/S NAPOLI FC
8;15 AMDOORBROOK #1 LOBOS FC V/S VENUS
8;15 AMDOORBROOK #1 GUATEMAL;A V/S CC OAXACA
8:15 AMDOORBROOK #3 NANCYV/S ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE
10;00 AMFREEHOLD UNITED V/SMAZALTEPC
10;00 AMDOORBROOKMANCHESTER/ FREEHOLDV/SARSENAL FC
10;00 AMSERPICO FCV/S DEPTVO VENUS

SCHEDULE WEEK XII / SUNDAY JUNE 26 / 2022`

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES
M M
8:15 AMCOLTS NECK #3 V/S
10:15 AMCOLTS NECK #3 V/S
10:15 AM DOORBROOOK V/S
8:15 AM DOORBROOOK V/S

SCHEDULE WEEK XIII / SUNDAY JULY 3 / 2022 PLAYOFFS QUATER FINALS

TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
NANCY FC
SERPINO UNITED
PLATENSE FC
responsive=scroll /]

SCHEDULE WEEK XIV / SUNDAY JULY 10 / 2022 PLAYOFFS QUATER FINALS

TIMEFIELDTEAMREFEREES
M
8:30:00 AM DOORBROOOK #3 V/S
10:15:00 AM DOORBROOOK #3 V/S
8:30:00 AM ENGLISHTOWN V/S
10:15:00 AM ENGLISHTOWN V/S
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
NANCY FC
PLATENSE FC
SERPICO FC

SCHEDULE WEEK XV /SUNDAY JULY 17 / 2022 SEMI  FINAL 

TIMEFIELDTEAMSREFEREES
MM
10:00:00 AMDOORBROOK #3 V/S
8:30:00 AMDOORBROOK #3 V/S
8:30:00 AMDOORBROOK #1 V/S
10:15:00 AMDOORBROOK #1 V/S
TEAMSGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
NANCY FC
PLATENSE FC
SERPICO UNITED

SCHEDULE WEEK XVI /SUNDAY JULY 24 / 2022 SEMI  FINAL

TIMEFIELD TEAMS TEAMS REFEREE
MM
9:00;00 AMDOORBROOK #3
10:30;00 AMDOORBROOK #3

SCHEDULE WEEK XVII / SUNDAY JULY 31 / 2022 FINAL

TIMESFIELDS TEAMS TEAMS REFEREES
MM
9:00:00
9:00:00

SCHEDULE WEEK XVIII / AUGUST  07 / 2021 CONSOLATION  

T1MEFIELDS TEAMS TEAMS REFEREES 
MM
9:00:00 AM
11:00:00 AM M M

2021 FINALIST TONI PIZZA

2021 CONSOLATION CHAMPION LAGO LAGO

NAPOLI FC

DEPORTIVO VENUS

ATHLETICO OLD BRIDGE

LOBOS FC

DEPORTIVO TEPE

MARANATHA FC

 LAGO LAGO FC

 TONI PIZZA FC

NANCY FC

             FINAL FALL 2021 LAGO LAGO VS MARANATHA

 

                               ATHLETICO LEON